Difference between revisions of "June Sawyers"

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search
(Migrated from original author's database)
 
(Updated by second script)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
Pen Name: June Skinner Sawyers  
 
Pen Name: June Skinner Sawyers  
  
Birth Year: 1969
+
Birth Year: N/A
  
 
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland
 
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland
Line 16: Line 16:
  
 
== Illinois Connection ==
 
== Illinois Connection ==
062707
+
N/A
  
 
== Biographical and Professional Information ==
 
== Biographical and Professional Information ==
Line 40: Line 40:
  
 
[[Category:Authors|Sawyers, June]]
 
[[Category:Authors|Sawyers, June]]
 +
 +
[[Category:Last Name S|Sawyers, June]]

Revision as of 19:30, 24 January 2008

General Information

Sawyers June.jpg
Name: June Sawyers

Pen Name: June Skinner Sawyers

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland

Website: N/A

Email: skinsaw@aol.com


Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

June Sawyers on WorldCat

June Sawyers on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. Readers are welcome to add their input regarding this entry to the June Sawyers discussion page.