Illinois Authors

The Illinois Center for the Book banner

Tracey Helen Bragg

Born: 1965 in Harrisburg, IL
Pen Name: Tracey Todd Bragg

Connection to Illinois: I was raised in Rosiclare, IL, and lived in Hardin County my entire life. I attended Southeastern Illinois College. I work at Harrisburg Medical Center in Harrisburg, IL and currently reside in Rosiclare.

Biography: Tracey Todd Bragg is a Registered Nurse who has lived her whole life in the history-rich county of Hardin. She is a Nationally Certified Case Manager and holds a Bachelorís Degree in Health Service Administration from Franklin University.Tracey has aspired to be a writer from a young age and previously has contributed to a renowned case management trade publication as well as ''More History, Mystery and Hauntings of Southern Illinois''. Her passion for local history and lore naturally led to an interest in paranormal research and she joined the team at Little Egypt Ghost Society in 2011. An amateur photographer since the age of 10, Tracey has combined her talent and research to produce beautiful, albeit slightly macabre, cemetery photographs. Tracey also works for the local rock band Ten Story.


Awards:

Primary Literary Genre(s): History

Primary Audience(s): Adult readers

Email: traceybragg@hotmail.com
Tracey Helen Bragg on WorldCat : http://www.worldcat.org/search?q=tracey+helen+bragg


Selected Titles

Even more history, mystery, and hauntings of southern Illinois :
ISBN: 1618760203 OCLC: 863643861

Black Oak Media, Rockford, Ill. : ©2013.

 

 

Accessibility