Dorothy Haas

From Illinois Authors
Revision as of 07:59, 2 April 2008 by Jeanne Urbanek (talk | contribs) (Published Works)
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Dorothy Haas

Pen Name: Dan McCune

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Author



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

The Haunted House, Scholastic, Inc., 1988

Michael Jordan, Crestwood , 1988

Trouble at Alcott School, Scholastic, Inc., 1989

Not Starring Jilly, Scholastic, Inc., 1989

Peanut in Charge, Scholastic, Inc., 1989

The Friendship Test, Scholastic, Inc., 1990

Two Friends Too Many, Scholastic, Inc., 1990

Alcott Library is Falling Down, Scholastic, Inc., 1991

Burton and the Giggle Machine, Bradbury, 1992

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dorothy Haas on WorldCat

Dorothy Haas on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. Readers are welcome to add their input regarding this entry to the Dorothy Haas discussion page.