Difference between revisions of "Dorothy Haas"

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Published Works)
m (Titles for Purchase and at Your Library)
Line 45: Line 45:
  
 
== Titles for Purchase and at Your Library==
 
== Titles for Purchase and at Your Library==
<booksbyisbn isbns="0896863646,0590415085,0590415093,0590423924,0590423916,0590435566,0590435574,0590435582,060609119X"></booksbyisbn>
+
<booksbyisbn isbns="
 +
0896863646,
 +
0590415085,
 +
0590415093,
 +
0590423924,
 +
0590423916,
 +
0590435566,
 +
0590435574,
 +
0590435582,
 +
060609119X
 +
"></booksbyisbn>
  
 
== Literary Awards ==
 
== Literary Awards ==

Revision as of 07:55, 20 June 2008

General Information

Name: Dorothy Haas

Pen Name: Dan McCune

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Author



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • The Haunted House, Scholastic, Inc., 1988
  • Michael Jordan, (Under Pen name Dan McCune) Crestwood , 1988
  • Trouble at Alcott School, Scholastic, Inc., 1989
  • Not Starring Jilly, Scholastic, Inc., 1989
  • Peanut in Charge, Scholastic, Inc., 1989
  • The Friendship Test, Scholastic, Inc., 1990
  • Two Friends Too Many, Scholastic, Inc., 1990
  • Alcott Library is Falling Down, Scholastic, Inc., 1991
  • Burton and the Giggle Machine, Bradbury, 1992

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Michael Jordan (Sports Close Up 2)

ISBN: 0896863646
Release Date: 1988-02

Find on World Cat


The Haunted House (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590415085
Release Date: 1988-10

Find on World Cat


Trouble at Alcott School (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590415093
Release Date: 1989-07

Find on World Cat


Not Starring Jilly (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590423924
Release Date: 1989-09

Find on World Cat


Peanut in Charge (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590423916
Release Date: 1989-11

Find on World Cat


The Friendship Test (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590435566
Release Date: 1990-07

Find on World Cat


Two Friends Too Many (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590435574
Release Date: 1990-09

Find on World Cat


Alcott Library Is Falling Down (Peanut Butter and Jelly)

ISBN: 0590435582
Release Date: 1991-01

Find on World Cat


Burton and the Giggle Machine

ISBN: 060609119X
Release Date: 1996-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dorothy Haas on WorldCat

Dorothy Haas on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. Readers are welcome to add their input regarding this entry to the Dorothy Haas discussion page.