Difference between revisions of "Dorothy Haas"

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search
(Updated by second script)
(Updated 3.0)
Line 26: Line 26:
  
 
== Published Works ==
 
== Published Works ==
''The Haunted House'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''The Haunted House'', Scholastic, Inc., 1988, ISBN:  
  
''Michael Jordan'', Crestwood , 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Michael Jordan'', Crestwood , 1988, ISBN:  
  
''Trouble at Alcott School'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Trouble at Alcott School'', Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:  
  
''Not Starring Jilly'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Not Starring Jilly'', Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:  
  
''Peanut in Charge'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Peanut in Charge'', Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:  
  
''The Friendship Test'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''The Friendship Test'', Scholastic, Inc., 1990, ISBN:  
  
''Two Friends Too Many'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Two Friends Too Many'', Scholastic, Inc., 1990, ISBN:  
  
''Alcott Library is Falling Down'', Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Alcott Library is Falling Down'', Scholastic, Inc., 1991, ISBN:  
  
''Burton and the Giggle Machine'', Bradbury, 1969, ISBN:  
+
''Burton and the Giggle Machine'', Bradbury, 1992, ISBN:  
  
 
== Titles for Purchase and at Your Library==
 
== Titles for Purchase and at Your Library==

Revision as of 18:19, 28 January 2008

General Information

Name: Dorothy Haas

Pen Name: Dan McCune

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Author



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

The Haunted House, Scholastic, Inc., 1988, ISBN:

Michael Jordan, Crestwood , 1988, ISBN:

Trouble at Alcott School, Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:

Not Starring Jilly, Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:

Peanut in Charge, Scholastic, Inc., 1989, ISBN:

The Friendship Test, Scholastic, Inc., 1990, ISBN:

Two Friends Too Many, Scholastic, Inc., 1990, ISBN:

Alcott Library is Falling Down, Scholastic, Inc., 1991, ISBN:

Burton and the Giggle Machine, Bradbury, 1992, ISBN:

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dorothy Haas on WorldCat

Dorothy Haas on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. Readers are welcome to add their input regarding this entry to the Dorothy Haas discussion page.