Difference between revisions of "Dorothy Haas"

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search
(Migrated from original author's database)
 
(Updated by second script)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
Pen Name: Dan McCune  
 
Pen Name: Dan McCune  
  
Birth Year: 1969
+
Birth Year: N/A
  
 
Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933
 
Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933
Line 62: Line 62:
  
 
[[Category:Authors|Haas, Dorothy]]
 
[[Category:Authors|Haas, Dorothy]]
 +
 +
[[Category:Last Name H|Haas, Dorothy]]
  
 
[[Category:Fiction|Haas, Dorothy]]
 
[[Category:Fiction|Haas, Dorothy]]

Revision as of 18:52, 24 January 2008

General Information

Name: Dorothy Haas

Pen Name: Dan McCune

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Racine, Wisconsin 1933

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Author



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

The Haunted House, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Michael Jordan, Crestwood , 1969, ISBN:

Trouble at Alcott School, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Not Starring Jilly, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Peanut in Charge, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

The Friendship Test, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Two Friends Too Many, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Alcott Library is Falling Down, Scholastic, Inc., 1969, ISBN:

Burton and the Giggle Machine, Bradbury, 1969, ISBN:

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dorothy Haas on WorldCat

Dorothy Haas on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. Readers are welcome to add their input regarding this entry to the Dorothy Haas discussion page.