Tracey Helen Bragg

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Tracey Helen Bragg

Pen Name: Tracey Todd Bragg

Genres: History

Born: 1965 in Harrisburg, IL


Website: N/A

Email: traceybragg@hotmail.com


Illinois Connection

I was raised in Rosiclare, IL, and lived in Hardin County my entire life. I attended Southeastern Illinois College. I work at Harrisburg Medical Center in Harrisburg, IL and currently reside in Rosiclare.

Biographical and Professional Information

Tracey Todd Bragg is a Registered Nurse who has lived her whole life in the history-rich county of Hardin. She is a Nationally Certified Case Manager and holds a Bachelor’s Degree in Health Service Administration from Franklin University. Tracey has aspired to be a writer from a young age and previously has contributed to a renowned case management trade publication as well as More History, Mystery and Hauntings of Southern Illinois. Her passion for local history and lore naturally led to an interest in paranormal research and she joined the team at Little Egypt Ghost Society in 2011. An amateur photographer since the age of 10, Tracey has combined her talent and research to produce beautiful, albeit slightly macabre, cemetery photographs. Tracey also works for the local rock band Ten Story.

Published Works

Even More History, Mystery and Hauntings of Southern Illinois, Black Oak Media, 2013 - written with Bruce L. Cline

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Even More History, Mystery, and Hauntings of Southern Illinois: The 618 Files

ISBN: 1618760203
Release Date: 2013-09-16

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Contact the author. There is no fee for presentations, but I do request to be allowed to make my books available for purchase at the presentation.

External Links

Tracey Helen Bragg on WorldCat

Tracey Helen Bragg on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.