Tom Heflin

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Heflin Tom.jpg
Name: Tom Heflin

Pen Name: Tom Pat Heflin

Born: 1934 in Monticello, Arkansas

Website: www.tomheflin.com

Blog: http://tomheflin.com/blog

Email: tomheflin1@comcast.net


Illinois Connection

Heflin lives in Rockford, Illinois and attended the School of the Art Institute of Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Tom Heflin is an artist, author and illustrator.

Published Works

  • Roots and Wings: The Art of Tom Heflin, Heflin Gallery, 1997
  • The First Forest, JGC / United Publishing Corps, 1989 - written by John Gile
  • Quiet places: Paintings and Writings by Tom Heflin, Self Published, 1977

Titles at Your Library

Roots and Wings: The Art of Tom Heflin

ISBN: 096620400X
Release Date: 1997

Find on World Cat


The First Forest

ISBN: 0910941017
Release Date: 1989-10-02

Find on World Cat


Quiet places: Paintings and writings

ASIN: B0006CU4D0
Release Date: 1977


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Tom Heflin on WorldCat


Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.