Susan Scotti McAuliff-Kent

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Susan Scotti McAuliff-Kent

Pen Name: Scotti Kent

Birth Year: 1950

Place of Birth: Springfield, Illinois

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Adult



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • More Than Petticoats, Remarkable North Carolina Women, Falcon Publishing , 2000
  • It Happened In North Carolina, Falcon Publishing, 2000

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Susan Scotti McAuliff-Kent on WorldCat

Susan Scotti McAuliff-Kent on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.