Steven Gregory Percifield

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Steven Gregory Percifield

Pen Name: Steven G. Percifield

Genres: Fiction

Born: April 24, 1949 in Indianapolis, Indiana


Website: www.stevengpercifield.com

Email: stevengpercifield@yahoo.com


Illinois Connection

Born and raised in Indianapolis, I left there at age 28 going to NYC, St. Louis, Balto., MD, rural central MI and Louisville, KY, then to Naperville, Illinois in 1983.

Biographical and Professional Information

Born and raised in a bakery business in Indianapolis, I graduated from Indiana University then returned to the bakery. In 1978, I left the family business and spent most of my career in marketing and communications on the supply side of the bakery industry. Included in this was the authoring of many magazine and technical articles related to the business and a stint as publisher of a baking industry trade journal.

Published Works

The Intelligent Guide to Your Financial Future, Xlibris, 2005

Grease Monkey, iUniverse, 2011


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Grease Monkey: Races, Racers, and Racism, Collide Head-On

ISBN: 1450280641
Release Date: 2011-01-11

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Please contact me by Email or at 815 609 1913. Fees are not charged for groups where book sales are likely. Travel outside the local area is available so long as travel expenses are covered.

External Links

Steven G Percifield on WorldCat

Steven G Percifield on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.