Sharon Kinney Hanson

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Sharon Kinney Hanson

Pen Name: Sharon Kinney-Hanson

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1942 in East St. Louis, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

She was born in East St. Louis, Illinois and graduated from Southern Illinois University.

Biographical and Professional Information

Sharon Kinney Hanson was a member of the literary advisory committee at the Missouri Arts Council from 2001-2002. She also worked as managing editor for Sheba Review Publishing and as an instructor at Columbia College.

Published Works

  • Art Museums and Galleries in Missouri, Sheba Review Publishing, 1994
  • Katy Trail: Jefferson City to Boonville, Sheba Review Publishing, 1992
  • The Life of Helen Stephens: The Fulton Flash, Southern Illinois University Press, 2004

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Art museums and galleries in Missouri: A directory

ISBN: 0961062606
Release Date: 1983

Find on World Cat


The Life of Helen Stephens: The Fulton Flash

ISBN: 0809325594
Release Date: 2004-11-17

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Sharon Kinney Hanson on WorldCat

Sharon Kinney Hanson on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.