Sean P. Adams

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Sean P. Adams

Pen Name: Sean Patrick Adams

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1969 in Carbondale, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: spadams@ufl.edu

Illinois Connection

Adams was born in Carbondale, Illinois.


Biographical and Professional Information

Sean Adams is a professor of history at the University of Florida in Gainesville.


Published Works

Old Dominion, Industrial Commonwealth: Coal, Politics, and Economy in Antebellum America, Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004

The Early American Republic: A Documentary Reader, Wiley-Blackwell, 2008


Titles at Your Library

Old Dominion, Industrial Commonwealth: Coal, Politics, and Economy in Antebellum America (Studies in Early American Economy and Society from the Library Company of Philadelphia)

ISBN: 080187968X
Release Date: 2004-11-08

Find on World Cat



Literary Awards

N/A


Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)


External Links

Sean P. Adams on WorldCat


Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.