Samuel W. Hale III

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Hale III Samuel W.jpg
Name: Samuel W. Hale III

Pen Name: Herve R. Benicio

Genre: Poetry

Born: June 19, 1969 in Louisville, Kentucky

Website: N/A

Email: herve.benicio@hotmail.com


Illinois Connection

Lives in Springfield, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • Servant of the Verse, PublishAmerica, 2006

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

SERVANT of the VERSE

ISBN: 1424115019
Release Date: 2006-01-02

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Samuel W. Hale III on WorldCat

Samuel W. Hale III on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.