Sally D. John

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Sally D. John

Pen Name: Sally John

Genres: Fiction, Romance

Born: March 28, 1951 in Moline, Illinois


Website: www.sally-john.com

Email: sallyjohnbook@aol.com


Illinois Connection

John grew up in Moline, Illinois and graduated from Illinois State University in Normal, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Sally John is a fiction writer. She is a teacher at writing conferences and a speaker to women's groups. She formally worked as a substitute teacher and middle-school reading teacher.

Published Works

In the Shadow of Love, Crossway Books, 1998

Surrender of the Heart, Crossway Books, 1999

To Dream Again, Crossway Books, 2000

After All These Years, Harvest House Publishers, 2002

Flash Point, Harvest House Publishers, 2004

In a Heartbeat, Harvest House Publishers, 2004

Moment of Truth, Harvest House Publishers, 2006

Castles in the Sand, Harvest House Publishers, 2006

Just to See You Smile, Harvest House Publishers, 2003

The Winding Road Home, Harvest House Publishers, 2003


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

In the Shadow of Love

ISBN: 0891079831
Release Date: 1998-01

Find on World Cat


Flash Point (In a Heartbeat Series #2)

ISBN: 0736913149
Release Date: 2004-07-01

Find on World Cat


In a Heartbeat (In a Heartbeat Series #1)

ISBN: 0736911693
Release Date: 2004-01-01

Find on World Cat


Moment of Truth (In a Heartbeat Series #3)

ISBN: 0736913157
Release Date: 2005-01-01

Find on World Cat


Castles in the Sand (The Beach House Series, Book 2)

ISBN: 0736913173
Release Date: 2006-07-01

Find on World Cat


The Winding Road Home (The Other Way Home, Book 4)

ISBN: 0736920943
Release Date: 2008-07-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Contact her via:

Email - sallyjohnbook@aol.com

or

US Postal Service -

Sally John

c/o Harvest House Publishers

990 Owen Loop North

Eugene, OR 97402

External Links

Sally D. John on WorldCat

Sally D. John on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.