Robert Downing Cecil

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Robert Downing Cecil

Pen Name: Robert D. Cecil

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1941 in Evanston, Illinois


Website: www.rdcecil.com

Email: rdc@rdcecil.com


Illinois Connection

Born in Evanston, Illinois in 1941, I have lived in Grand Detour and Dixon, Illinois, writing management-related textbooks and seminar manuals since 1970.

Biographical and Professional Information

Published Works

Next Generation Management Development: The Complete Guide and Resource , Pfeiffer, 20026


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Next Generation Management Development: The Complete Guide and Resource

ISBN: 0787982717
Release Date: 2006-12-22

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

I speak on general management, leadership, management and leadership development, organizational behavior, organization development, strategic planning, marketing, knowledge management, and what I call a "Unified Practice of Management Model." Have conducted training programs for hundreds of management trainers, training managers, and program developers and thousands of managers, leaders, supervisors, and college students

External Links

Robert Downing Cecil on WorldCat

Robert Downing Cecil on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.