Robert Auler

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Robert Auler

Pen Name: Robert Isham Auler

Born: 1940 in Peru, Illinois

Website: robertishamauler.com

Email: ISUEM2@aol.com


Illinois Connection

Robert was born in Peru (Illinois), grew up in Oglesby, attended University of Illinois and currently resides in Champaign.

Biographical and Professional Information

Robert has spent over 40 years in court as a prosecutor and as a defense lawyer handling civil and criminal cases ranging from malpractice to murder. His cases have created wide-spread attention in the print and television news media.

He has a BA in philosophy and graduated from the Univeristy of Illinois School of Law in 1965.

Published Works

  • Keep and Bear Arms, Mayhaven Publishing, Inc., 2008

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Robert Auler on WorldCat

Robert Auler on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.