Richard D. Erlich

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Richard D. Erlich

Pen Name: Rich Erlich (occasionally)

Birth Year: 1943

Place of Birth: Terre Haute, Indiana

Website: N/A

Email: erlichrd@muohio.edu

Contact Information:


Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

Professor Erlich retired from Miami University in 2006.

Published Works

  • The Mechanical God, Greenwood Press, 1992
  • Clockwork Worlds', Grenwood Press, 1983

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Mechanical God: Machines in Science Fiction (Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction and Fantasy)

ISBN: 0313222746
Release Date: 1982-10-28

Find on World Cat


Clockwork Worlds: Mechanized Environments in SF (Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction & Fantasy)

ISBN: 0313230269
Release Date: 1983-12-28

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Richard D. Erlich on WorldCat

Richard D. Erlich on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.