Phillip Frank Schewe

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Phillip Frank Schewe

Pen Name: Phillip F. Schewe, Phillip Schewe

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: July 7, 1950 in Evanston, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: pschewe@aip.org


Illinois Connection

He was born in Evanston, Illinois and received his BA at the University of Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Phillip F. Schewe is a senior science writer at the American Institute of Physics in College Park, Maryland. He was the contest winner at the Art Renewal Center in 1985, for The Expansion of the Universe.

Published Works

The Grid: A Journey through the Heart of Our Electrified World, J. Henry Press, 2007


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Grid: A Journey Through the Heart of Our Electrified World

ISBN: 030910260X
Release Date: 2007-02-20

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Phillip Frank Schewe on WorldCat

Phillip Frank Schewe on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.