Patricia Joan Brown

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Patricia Joan Brown

Pen Name: Patricia Brown

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1935 in Melbourne, Australia


Website: www.patriciabrownbooks.com

Email: melbourne55@comcast.net


Illinois Connection

Although I was born and raised in Australia, I have lived in Illinois since 1955.

Biographical and Professional Information

I am currently working on my second book.

Published Works

Break Your Mother's Back, Publish America, 2008


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Break Your Mother's Back

ISBN: 1604418842
Release Date: 2008-02-04

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Patricia Joan Brown on WorldCat

Patricia Joan Brown on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.