Mia Nic'cole Dawson

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Mia Nic'cole Dawson

Pen Name: Mia Dawson

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1979 in Decatur, Illinois


Facebook - Mia Dawson: https://www.facebook.com/mia.dawson.50

Facebook - Adventure of Neo: https://www.facebook.com/AdventuresOfNeo/

Email: miajvc1@yahoo.com


Illinois Connection

Dawson was born and raised in Decatur.

Biographical and Professional Information

Mia Dawson was born and raised in Decatur, Illinois, where she also graduated from Richland Community College and Millikin University. After relocating to Springfield, Illinois, she worked for Sangamon County Juvenile Court Services for several years. Currently, she is a stay-at-home-mom and author.

Published Works

Neo and the Blue Balloon, LuLu, 2016 - written with Brenda Major

Titles at Your Library

Neo and the Blue Balloon

ISBN: 1483444600
Release Date: 2016-03-17

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Please contact me or Brenda Major for speaking engagements. Our preferred audiences are families with young children. We are also interested in sharing with families who have children on the autism spectrum.

External Links

Mia Nic'cole Dawson on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.