Melissa LaMaster

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Melissa LaMaster

Pen Name: Naomi Jo Rush

Born: February 19, 1973 in Oceanside, California

Website: dontkissfrogs.tripod.com

Email: ridnbrat@frontier.net


Illinois Connection

LaMaster lives in Rushville, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

In addition to her writing, Melissa resides reside with her family on a small horse farm where they raise, train, and show horses with the Appaloosa being their focus.

Published Works

  • I Kissed A Frog and My Prince Forgave Me:A Poetic Journey Through Infidelity, PublishAmerica, 2005
  • Appaloosa Tales With A Christmas Spirit, PublishAmerica, 2006

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Melissa LaMaster on WorldCat

Melissa LaMaster on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.