Mary Frances Zambreno

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Mary Frances Zambreno

Pen Name: Robyn Tallis, Jessie Maguire, Nicholas Adams

Genre: Fiction, Children

Born: 1954 in Oak Park, Illinois

Website: N/A

Email: maryz@elmhurst.edu



Illinois Connection

  • Born in Oak Park, Illinois
  • Currently she teaches a wide variety of courses at Elmhurst College in Elmhurst, Illinois

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • A Plague of Sorcerers, Harcourt, 1991
  • Journeyman Wizard, Hyperion, 1996
  • Firebird, Voyage of the Basset Series, Random House Books for Young Readers, 2001
  • Invisible Pleasures, American Fantasy Press, 2005

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Journeyman Wizard

ISBN: 0786811277
Release Date: 1996-09

Find on World Cat


Fire Bird (Voyage of the Basset)

ISBN: 0375811095
Release Date: 2001-06-26

Find on World Cat


Invisible Pleasures

ISBN: 0961035242
Release Date: 2005-12-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Contact Author at:

Elmhurst College, Schiable Science Center,

13190 Prospect

Elmhurst, Illinois 60126

630-617-6475, Mailbox 260

External Links

Mary Frances Zambreno on WorldCat

Mary Frances Zambreno on Amazon

Mary Frances Zambreno on Facebook

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.