Levi Fox

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Levi Fox

Pen Name: L.B. Fox

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1979 in Lawrence County, Illinois


Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ImaginaryFox

Email: mlsbook1@yahoo.com


Illinois Connection

Levi Fox was born, raised and still lives in Lawrence County, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Fox said he made some lifelong friends in school. These good friends became the characters in his four-book series. Mark Bedwell, whose favorite pet was a beagle, and Nick Stevenson, who was both adventurous and a bit accident prone, morphed into a lynx, both for the nine lives attributed to cats and for the speed at which he lived life. Fox, of course, is the fox character.

All four books deal with the concept of making good friends and how important they can be throughout your life. Fox said it helps when friends can feed-off each other's strengths and gain respect for each other.


Published Works

  • The Adventures of Marky, Slash & Levy, PublishAmerica, 2006
  • Marky, Slash & Levy: Return to Mavenwood , PublishAmerica, 2008

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Adventures of Marky, Slash & Levy

ISBN: 1424149924
Release Date: 2006-11-20

Find on World Cat


Marky, Slash & Levy: Return to Mavenwood

ISBN: 160563350X
Release Date: 2008-10-27

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Levi Fox on WorldCat

Levi Fox on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.