Kristen Koppers

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Kristen Koppers

Pen Name: Kristen Biksacky

Birth Year: 1975

Place of Birth: Oak Lawn, Illinois

Website: www.jths.org/west/departments/default.aspx?StaffId=587&DepartmentId=66

Email:


Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

Mrs. Koppers teaches English 2 in the Academy of Arts & Communication, at Joliet West High School.

Published Works

  • Circle: A Collection of Poetry and Prose, , 2002
  • Orchards Point, , 2003

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Circle

ISBN: 0971859108
Release Date: 2002-04-22

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Kristen Koppers on WorldCat

Kristen Koppers on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access. ]].