Keir Graff

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Keir Graff

Pen Name: Michael McCulloch

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1969 in Missoula, Montana


Website: www.keirgraff.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheOtherFelix

Twitter: https://twitter.com/keirgraff

Goodreads: http://www.goodreads.com/author/show/1025881.Keir_Graff

Email: keir@keirgraff.com


Illinois Connection

Graff resides in Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Keir Graff has written books for adults and children. He is the senior editor of Booklist, a publication of the American Library Association that consists chiefly of book reviews.


Published Works

Adult Books:

  • Cold Lessons, Five Star, 2007 - written under the pen name of Michael McCulloch
  • My Fellow Americans , Severn House Publishing, 2008
  • One Nation, Under God, Severn House Publishing, 2009
  • The Price of Liberty, Severn House Publishing, 2011


Children's Books:

  • The Other Felix, Roaring House, 2011
  • The Matchstick Castle, Putnam, 2017

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Cold Lessons

ISBN: 1594145245
Release Date: 2007-01

Find on World Cat


The Price of Liberty

ISBN: 1847512488
Release Date: 2011-02-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

For book deals and rights purchases, contact Keir's agent:

Kenneth Wright

Writers House

21 West 26th Street

New York, NY 10010

212-685-2400

External Links

Keir Graff on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.