Kathleen A. Corrigan

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Kathleen A. Corrigan

Pen Name: K.A.T. Corrigan

Genre: Poetry

Born: 1947 in Munich, Germany

Website: N/A

Email: katco7@att.net


Illinois Connection

Corrigan lives in Springfield.

Biographical and Professional Information

Kathy is a librarian. She attended Southern Illinois University in Carbondale and studied Library Science at University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. She was a Readers Advisor at the Illinois State Library's Talking Book and Braille Service and is currently the President of the Board of Directors at Springfield Center for Independent Living.

Published Works

  • K.A.T.'S TALES, Daybreak Press, 1999
  • K.A.T.'S MEOW, Daybreak Press, 2001

Titles at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Kathleen A. Corrigan on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.