Karyn E. Bosnak

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Karyn E. Bosnak

Pen Name: Karyn Bosnak

Genres: Fiction, Non-Fiction

Born: 1972 in Waukegan, Illinois


Website: http://www.karynbosnak.com

Email: karynbosnak@hotmail.com


Illinois Connection

Bosnak was born in Waukegan.

Biographical and Professional Information

Karyn Bosnak was a television producer from 1996-2000 for Telepictures in Chicago, Illinois. She moved to New York in 2000 to be a television producer for King World Productions. Today Karyn lives in Los Angeles, California.


Published Works

  • Save Karyn: One Shopaholic's Journey to Debt and Back, HarperPerennial, 2003
  • 20 Times a Lady, HarperCollins, 2006
  • What's Your Number?, Corgi Books, 2011

Titles at Your Library

Save Karyn: One Shopaholic's Journey to Debt and Back

ISBN: 0060558199
Release Date: 2003-09-02

Find on World Cat


20 Times a Lady: A Novel

ISBN: 0060828358
Release Date: 2006-06-27

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Karyn E. Bosnak on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.