Joyce Elaine Gay

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Joyce Elaine Gay

Pen Name: Joyce Elaine Jones, Joyce E. Gay

Born: 1936 in St. Louis, Missouri

Website: www.treorcapress.com

Email: treorcapress@sbcglobal.net


Illinois Connection

Gay has spent most of her life living in Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Dr. Joyce E. Gay is a nationally recognized educator with a doctorate in educational psychology who has taught at elementary and college levels. She has also worked as a state gifted program consultant, coordinator at an elementary school for the gifted and school improvement specialist.

Along with the book listed below, she has also written an ebook, Daddy's Girl.

Published Works

  • For Such A Journey, Treorca Press, 2005

Titles at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Joyce Elaine Gay on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.