Joel E. Westerfield

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Joel E. Westerfield

Pen Name: J. E. Westerfield

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1944 in Jacksonville


Website: N/A

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

Born in Jacksonville, Illinois. Graduated from Jacksonville High School in 1962.

Biographical and Professional Information

Retired and part time school bus driver. Co-author of one book and now working on another to be finished at end of year 2011.

Published Works

Christmas In Oberammergau, Publish America, 2010 - written with R.J. Henne

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Christmas in Oberammergau

ISBN: 1451274785
Release Date: 2010-09-02

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Joel E. Westerfield on WorldCat

Joel E. Westerfield on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.