Jean Lenore Baker

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Jean Lenore Baker

Pen Name: Jean L. Baker

Birth Year: N/A

Place of Birth: Georgia

Died: December 2011


Illinois Connection

Baker grew up in Kentucky and Indiana. She received her degree in English from Roosevelt, University in Chicago. Until the time of her death, she lived in a suburb of Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Jean Lenore Baker was an author and editor.

Published Works

  • A Free Country, Natale Publishing, 1992

Titles at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

External Links

Jean L Baker on WorldCat

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.