Jane Dailey Novak

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Jane Dailey Novak

Pen Name: Jane Emery

Genre: Non-Fiction

Born: 1917 in Omaha, Nebraska


Illinois Connection

  • Worked in Illinois from 1938-1973

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • The Razor Edge of Balance, A Study of Virginia Woolf, University of Miami Press, 1975
  • Great Chicken Dishes, Gramercy, 1989
  • (Under the name Jane Emery) Rose Macaulay, A Writer`s Life, J. Murray (London, England), 1991

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Great Chicken Dishes

ISBN: 0517672499
Release Date: 1989-01-13

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

  • Woodrow Wilson Grant in 1967

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Jane Dailey Novak on WorldCat

Jane Dailey Novak on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.