James Edward Brady

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: James Edward Brady

Pen Name: J. E. Brady

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1943 in Springfield, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: bradyjay60@yahoo.com


Illinois Connection

Life long resident of Illinois who was born in Springfield, graduated from Illinois State University, lived in several communities throughout the state while engaged in public education and now retired and lives in Dixon, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

He graduated from Illinois State University in 1966. Taught secondary education in Athens and Bloomington. Received his Masters in Counseling and was guidance counselor at Leroy High. He continued advancement in education and became principal at East Richland High and later at Polo High. He retired from public education, studied electronics. He worked for the aerospace company Sundstrand and later taught electronics at Sauk Valley Community College. He penned NEVER SAY NEVER which was published in 2006. A sequel BURNING BRIDGES will be published in 2012.

Published Works

Never Say Never, Author House, 2006


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Never Say Never

ISBN: 1425930700
Release Date: 2006-09-21

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

James Edward Brady on WorldCat

James Edward Brady on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.