Gregg Rosenquist

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Rosenquist Gregg.jpg
Name: Gregg Rosenquist

Pen Name: GC Rosenquist

Birth Year: 1966

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois

Website: www.gcrosenquist.com

Email: gcrosenquist@earthlink.net


Illinois Connection

Gregg Rosenquist was born in Chicago in 1966. His family moved out to Round Lake Beach in 1971.

Biographical and Professional Information

Gregg worked at a manufacturing company for fourteen years and in February of 2000 he quit and started his own home graphic arts business, The Office Ink, Inc. That freed up some time for him to write. He writes at least three to four hours a day.

Published Works

  • The Opening and Closing of The Moon, Writers Club Press, 2001
  • The Funnel Flyer, PublishAmerica, 2004
  • Evermore, Wiskey Creek Press, 2005
  • Super Elastic Traveling Sound Circus, Purple Sky Publishers, 2006
  • Till Heaven And Earth Pass, Firefly, 2008

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Opening And Closing Of The Moon

ISBN: 0595172164
Release Date: 2001-02-07

Find on World Cat


The Funnel Flyer

ISBN: 1413716873
Release Date: 2004-04-19

Find on World Cat


Evermore

ISBN: 1593742924
Release Date: 2005

Find on World Cat


Super Elastic Traveling Sound Circus

ISBN: 0976901781
Release Date: 2006-10-01

Find on World Cat


Till Heaven and Earth Pass

ISBN: 0980150469
Release Date: 2008-08-26

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Gregg Rosenquist on WorldCat

Gregg Rosenquist on Amazon

Gregg Rosenquist on Facebook

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.