Frederic Michael Raphael

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Frederic Michael Raphael

Pen Name: Mark Caine

Birth Year: 1931

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois

Website: N/A

Email: N/A

Contact Information: Agent - Hillary Rubenstein AP Watt and Sons 26 Bedford Row London WCI, England


Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • Who Were You with Last Night, J. Cape (London), 1971
  • April, June and November, J. Cape (London), 1976
  • Richard`s Things, J. Cape (London), 1973
  • California Time, J. Cape (London), 1975
  • The Glittering Prizes, Allen Lane (London), 1976
  • Heaven and Earth, Beaufort (New York), 1985
  • After the War, Collins (London), 1988
  • The Hidden I, A Myth Revised, Thames and Hudson (London and New York), 1990
  • A Double Life, Orion (London), 1993
  • Old Scores, Orion (London), 1995

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Glittering Prizes

ISBN: 1906217335
Release Date: 2007-10-01

Find on World Cat


Heaven and Earth

ISBN: 0140083308
Release Date: 1986

Find on World Cat


After the War

ISBN: 0670825638
Release Date: 1989-04-17

Find on World Cat


Hidden I: A Myth Revised

ASIN: B00165W3D0
Release Date: 1990


Old Scores

ISBN: 1857994205
Release Date: 1996

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Frederic Michael Raphael on WorldCat

Frederic Michael Raphael on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.