Erika J. Kendrick

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Erika J. Kendrick

Pen Name: Erika Kendrick

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1974 in Chicago, Illinois


Website: http://erikakendrick.com

Email: Erika@erikakendrick.com


Illinois Connection

She was born in Chicago, Illinois and received her MBA from the University of Illinois at Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Erika J. Kendrick is the host of Girltalk, a weekly online radio show. She has worked as a marketer and promoter for J Records, in marketing and as a sales executive for Island Def Jam and as a professional NBA cheerleader for the Chicago Bulls' Luvabulls team.

Published Works

Confessions of a Rookie Cheerleader, One World/Ballantine Books, 2007

Appetite: A Novel, One World/Ballantine Books, 2009

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Confessions of a Rookie Cheerleader: A Novel

ISBN: 0345494865
Release Date: 2007-02-27

Find on World Cat


Appetite: A Novel

ISBN: 0345494989
Release Date: 2009-06-23

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Erika J. Kendrick on WorldCat

Erika J. Kendrick on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.