Eric E. Frisch

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Eric E. Frisch

Pen Name: E. E. Knight

Born: 1965 in La Crosse, Wisconsin

Website: http://eeknight.com/Home.aspx

Email: eeknight@vampjac.com


Illinois Connection

Frisch currently resides in Oak Park, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

The author was born in La Crosse, Wisconsin and grew up in Stillwater, Minnesota. He currently resides Oak Park, Illinois.

Published Works

  • Way of the Wolf, Penguin/Roc, 2003
  • Choice of the Cat, Penguin/Roc, 2004
  • Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Lost Cult, Random House/Del Rey, 2004
  • Tale of the Thunderbolt, Penguin/Roc, 2005
  • Dragon Champion, Penguin/Roc, 2005
  • Valentine's Rising, Penguin/Roc, 2005
  • Valentine's Exile, Penguin/Roc, 2005
  • Dragon Avenger, Penguin/Roc, 2006

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Way of the Wolf: Book One Of The Vampire Earth

ISBN: 0451459393
Release Date: 2003-09-02

Find on World Cat


Choice of the Cat: Book Two of the Vampire Earth

ISBN: 0451459733
Release Date: 2004-05-04

Find on World Cat


Tale of the Thunderbolt (The Vampire Earth, Book 3)

ISBN: 0451460189
Release Date: 2005-03-01

Find on World Cat


Dragon Champion (Age of Fire, Book 1)

ISBN: 0451460472
Release Date: 2005-12-06

Find on World Cat


Valentine's Rising (The Vampire Earth, Book 4)

ISBN: 0451460596
Release Date: 2005-12-06

Find on World Cat


Dragon Avenger (Age of Fire, Book 2)

ISBN: 0451461096
Release Date: 2006-12-05

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Compton Crook Award for Best First Novel in Science Fiction, Fantasy or Horror (2004)

Darrell Award for Best Novel (2004)

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Literary Agent:

John Silbersack

Trident Media Group LLC

41 Madison Ave, Floor 36

New York, NY 10010

212.333.1513

External Links

Eric E. Frisch on WorldCat

Eric E. Frisch on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.