Elsie Ziegler

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Elsie Ziegler

Pen Name: Elsie Reif Ziegler

Genre: Fiction

Born: Nov 15, 1910, Chicago, Illinois

Died: May, 2008 in San Marcos, California



Illinois Connection

  • Born in Chicago, Illinois

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • The Blowing-Wand A Story of Bohemian Glassmaking in Ohio,John C. Winston 1955, First Edition 1955
  • The Face in the Stone, Longmans, 1959
  • Light a Little Lamp, John Day Co, 1961

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The blowing-wand;: A story of Bohemian glassmaking in Ohio (Land of the free series)

ASIN: B0007E15T4
Release Date: 1955


The face in the stone

ASIN: B0007DYBRI
Release Date: 1959


Light a little lamp (The Daughters of valor series)

ASIN: B0007E7N22
Release Date: 1961


Literary Awards

N/A


External Links

Elsie Ziegler on WorldCat

Elsie Ziegler on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.