Elizabeth Arnolts

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Elizabeth Arnolts

Pen Name: Elizabeth Ladage

Genres: Fiction

Born: 1984 in Pawnee, IL


Website: N/A

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

I was born and raised in Pawnee, Illinois, attended college at Illinois College in Jacksonville, and currently reside in Williamsville, Illinois. I teach at Pleasant Plains Middle School.

Biographical and Professional Information

I was raised in Pawnee, IL and graduated from Pawnee High School in 2002. I then attended Illinois College in Jacksonville and graduated in 2006 with a BA in Elementary Education with a minor in English. My first book, Those Eyes, was published in 2006. Soon after I started teaching seventh grade composition at Pleasant Plains Middle School. My second book, The Coffee Club, was published in 2009.

Published Works

Those Eyes, Publish America, 2006

The Coffee Club, Publish America, 2009


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Those Eyes

ISBN: 1424111145
Release Date: 2006-05-01

Find on World Cat


The Coffee Club

ISBN: 1448996902
Release Date: 2009-10-08

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Elizabeth Arnolts on WorldCat

Elizabeth Arnolts on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.