Edward Dixon

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Dixon Edward.jpg
Name: Edward Dixon

Pen Name: Ed Dixon

Born: 1941 in Decatur, Illinois

Website: eddixon.4t.com

Email: eddixon1@mchsi.com


Illinois Connection

Dixon was born in Decatur and graduated from Eisenhower High School. He currently resides in Sullivan, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Edward Dixon is retired. He enjoys wrtiting Children's Books and more recently has started writing adult fiction.

Published Works

  • Willard, PublishAmerica, 2004
  • Willard's Call For Help, PublishAmerica, 2005
  • Fuzzy, PublishAmerica, 2007
  • The Eyes of Justice, LuLu,
  • Wake up and Smell the Roses, LuLu, 2008

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Willard

ISBN: 1413738176
Release Date: 2004-08-02

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Edward Dixon on WorldCat

Edward Dixon on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.