Dori Dewey

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Dori Dewey

Pen Name: DD Dunn

Born: 1955 in Geneseo, Illinois

Twitter: twitter.com/demdeweys

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

Dewey was born in Geneseo, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • Binder Twine`n Bandaids, Homegrown Humor From the Heartland, Mark My Words Press, 2003
  • Cobwebs Critters `n Coveralls, Homegrown Humor From the Heartland, Mark My Words Press, 2005

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

Binder Twine 'n Bandaids, Homegrown Humor from the Heartland , was chosen as the Illinois PALS library system as the ONE SYSTEM, ONE BOOK recipient for 2005.

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dori Dewey on WorldCat

Dori Dewey on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.