Donald D. Hildebrand

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Hildebrand Donald D.jpg
Name: Donald D. Hildebrand

Pen Name: Don Hildebrand

Born: 1928 in Emden, Illinois

Website: N/A

Email: donaldnshvll@aol.com


Illinois Connection

He was born in Emden, Illinois and his early years were spent in central Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Don has been a trial lawyer in Tennessee for over 42 years. Now retired, he is active with a television legal talk show and writig historical novels. His early years were spent in central Illinois. He now lives in Nashville, Tennessee with his wife.

Published Works

  • The Community House, iUniverse, 2006

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Community House

ISBN: 0595409407
Release Date: 2006-08-21

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Donald D. Hildebrand on WorldCat

Donald D. Hildebrand on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.