Dona Parus

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Dona Parus

Pen Name: Sloan St. James

Born: 1945 in Marianna, PA

Website:

Email:

Illinois Connection

Parus currently resides in Orland Park, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Dona Parus was born in the hills of southwestern Pennsylvania near the end of WWII. Her first venture into the publishing world came later than most. She was 59 years old when she published her first novel. In 2012, she published an ebook titled, Building Blocks.

Published Works

  • The Dark Plain, Baycrest Boooks, 2004
  • The Dark Shield, Tiger Publications, 2007

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Dona Parus on WorldCat

Dona Parus on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.