David M. Pitchford

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Pitchford David.jpg
Name: David M. Pitchford

Pen Name: BitterHermit, MysticWino, Fringemonkey, R David Skinner

Birth Year: 1967

Place of Birth: N/A

Website: N/A

Email: davidpitchford@daybreakpoetry.com


Illinois Connection

Pitchford lives in Springfield, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Pitchford is a novelist, editor, publisher, and poet. He has been publishing his own and others' poetry and fiction since 1997. He is publishing editor of Daybreak Press and its literary journal - Prism Quarterly. Much of his work can be found in back-issues of Prism Quarterly. Pitchford is currently president of the Springfield, Illinois writers' organization Poets & Writers Literary Forum.

Published Works

  • After the Vows: Poems Between Lovers, Diminuendo Press, 2008 - written with Siobhan M Pitchford

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

After the Vows: Poems Between Lovers

ISBN: 0981566936
Release Date: 2008-07-31

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

David Pitchford on WorldCat

David Pitchford on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.