Daniel Scott Irwin

From Illinois Authors

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

General Information

Name: Daniel Scott Irwin

Pen Name: Daniel S. Irwin

Genres: Fiction, Poetry

Born: 1949 in Sparta, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

Daniel was born and grew up in Sparta, Illinois. He attended Sparta Grade and High School, graduated high school in 1968. Daniel holds a Bachelor of Art degree from Southern Illinois University, Carbondale. Aside from his years in the military, he has always lived in Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Daniel's ancestors were among the first white settlers in Southwestern Illinois (what is now St Clair and Washington Counties).

Published Works

  • Observations Short of Reason, Publish America, 2004
  • The Adventures of Tylor Bear and Mana, Publish America, 2005

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Observations Short of Reason

ISBN: 1413730353
Release Date: 2004-07-12

Buy on Amazon | Find on World Cat


The Adventures of Tylor Bear and Mana

ISBN: 1413755801
Release Date: 2004-12-20

Buy on Amazon | Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Daniel Scott Irwin on WorldCat

Daniel Scott Irwin on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.

Personal tools
authors, by last name