Dale David Kaczmarek

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Kaczmarek Dale David.jpg
Name: Dale David Kaczmarek

Pen Name: Dale Kaczmarek

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1952 in Chicago, Illinois


Website: www.ghostresearch.org

Email: dale@ghostresearch.org


Illinois Connection

I have lived in the south suburbs of Chicago all my life. I have written about Chicago ghost stories. I reside now in Oak Lawn, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

I am President of the Ghost Research Society and Publisher of Ghost Research Society Press producing fine quality books on the paranormal since 2004.

Published Works

Windy City Ghosts, Ghost Research Society Press, 2005

Windy City Ghosts II, Ghost Research Society Press, 2005

Illumintating the Darkness: The Mystery of Spooklights, Ghost Research Society Press, 2003

Field Guide to Spirit Photography, Ghost Research Society Press, 2002

Field Guide to Ghost Hunting Techniques, Ghost Research Society Press, 2009

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Windy City Ghosts II

ISBN: 0976607212
Release Date: 2006-04-01

Find on World Cat


A Field Guide to Spirit Photography

ISBN: 0976607239
Release Date: 2002-05-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Contact the author for speaking engagements directly. Fees are negotiable but start at $200 per hour. Any type of group from children to seniors have enjoyed my talks in the past. Generally travel within two hours of speaking engagements.

External Links

Dale David Kaczmarek on WorldCat

Dale David Kaczmarek on Amazon

Dale David Kaczmarek on Facebook

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.