Curtis Mann

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Curtis Mann

Pen Name: Curtis R. Mann

Born: 1968 in Bremerhaven, Germany

Website: N/A

Email: curtis.mann@lincolnlibrary.info


Illinois Connection

Mann lives in Springfield, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Curtis Mann is a Librarian at the Lincoln Library in Springfield, Il.

Published Works

  • Oak Ridge Cemetery, Arcadia Publishing, 2009 - written with Ed Russo
  • Springfield, A Reflection in Photography, Arcadia Press, 2002 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Greater Springfield : Where Tradition Meets Tomorrow, Community Communications, 2002 - written with Ed Russo, Melinda Garvert and Terry Farmer
  • Illinois State Fair : A 150 Year History, G. Bradley Publishing, 2002 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Springfield Time Capsules, G. Bradley Publishing, 2000 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Springfield Community Service: A Pictorial History, G. Bradley Publishing, 1999 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Springfield Business, A Pictorial History, G. Bradley Publishing, 1998 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Springfield Home and Family: A Pictorial History, G. Bradley Publishing, 1997 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert
  • Springfield Entertainment, A Pictorial History, G. Bradley Publishing, 1996 - written with Ed Russo and Melinda Garvert

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Springfield entertainment: A pictorial history

ISBN: 0943963559
Release Date: 1996

Find on World Cat


Springfield Home and Family: A Pictorial History

ISBN: 0943963583
Release Date: 1997-11

Find on World Cat


Springfield Business: A Pictorial History

ISBN: 0943963486
Release Date: 1995-11

Find on World Cat


Springfield Time Capsules

ISBN: 0943963702
Release Date: 1999

Find on World Cat


Greater Springfield: Where Tradition Meets Tomorrow

ISBN: 1581920490
Release Date: 2002-01

Find on World Cat


Springfield: A Reflection in Photography (IL) (Images of America)

ISBN: 0738520136
Release Date: 2002-10-14

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Curtis Mann on WorldCat

Curtis Mann on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.