Constance (Connie) Olker

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Constance (Connie) Olker

Pen Name: Constance Olker

Born: 1964 in Chicago, Illinois

Website: www.constanceolker.npauthors.com

Email: constanceolker@npauthos.com


Illinois Connection

Olker was born in Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Constance Olker grew up in a household that stressed a sound understanding of speaking and writing the English Language, which proved beneficial in all levels of her corporate career. She studied Psychology and Family Services in college. She has written the Punctuation Pals Series as one way to give something worthwhile back to the community in a fun and light-hearted, yet educational way.

Published Works

  • The Punctuation Pals Meet at School,Nightingdale Prress, 2005
  • The Punctuation Pals Go to the Baseball Park, Nightingdale Prress, 2005
  • The Punctuation Pals Go Snow Skiing, Nightingdale Prress, 2005
  • The Punctuation Pals Go to the Moon, Nightingdale Prress, 2005
  • The Punctuation Pals Go to the Beach, Nightingdale Prress, 2005

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

The Punctuation Pals Go To The Baseball Park

ISBN: 1933449152
Release Date: 2005-09-01

Find on World Cat


The Punctuation Pals Go Snow Skiing

ISBN: 1933449144
Release Date: 2005-09-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

The Punctuation Pals is the winner of The Parent to Parent Adding Wisdom Award

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Constance Olker on WorldCat

Constance Olker on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.