Charles William Dahm

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Charles William Dahm

Pen Name: Charles W. Dahm

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1937 in Chicago,Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

Rev. Dahm was born and raised in Chicago and still lives in the area.

Biographical and Professional Information

Dominican Father Charles W. Dahm, who was ordained a Roman Catholic priest in 1974, is an author and advocate for peace and justice issues for the Dominican Men of North America.

Published Works

  • Power and Authority in The Church: Cardinal Cody in Chicago, University of Notre Dame, 1982
  • Parish Ministry in A Hispanic Community, Paulist Press, 2004

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Power and Authority in the Catholic Church: Cardinal Cody in Chicago

ISBN: 0268015465
Release Date: 1982-01

Find on World Cat


Parish Ministry in a Hispanic Community

ISBN: 0809142724
Release Date: 2004-11-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

Charles W Dahm on WorldCat

Charles W Dahm on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.