Bruce Cook

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Bruce Cook

Pen Name: Bruce Alexander

Genres: Fiction, Mystery

Born: 1932

Deceased: 2003


Illinois Connection

He graduated from Loyala University in Chicago.

Biographical and Professional Information

Bruce Cook was a former journalist and editor, he published his first genuine crime novel in 1988.

Published Works

Death of a Colonial, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Death of a Colonial (Sir John Fielding Mysteries)

ISBN: 0399145648
Release Date: 1999-09-13

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

External Links

Bruce Cook on WorldCat

Bruce Cook on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.